Player Improvement

Track your performance sample over time and compare it with your tier at each snapshot.

Download summary CSV

0

Current tier t7 · snapshots use the canonical weekly/latest-100 eligible-game sample.

Open profile

Focus first

Alien · Kdr-29.2%relative to tier average
Marine · Accuracy-20.5%relative to tier average
Marine · Player Damage Per Min-16.1%relative to tier average
FactionMetricCurrentChange over last 4 snapshotsTier averageGap to tier
MarineAccuracy23.3-0.229.3-6.0
MarinePlayer Damage Per Min252.8+24.1301.4-48.6
MarineStructure Damage Per Min488.4+296.5426.0+62.4
MarineKdr1.3-0.11.5-0.2
MarineScore Per Hour690.2+12.9763.5-73.3
MarineMap Uptime35.9+0.434.7+1.1
MarineWeld Player Seconds Per Min0.5-0.20.2+0.3
MarineWeld Structure Seconds Per Min1.2-0.10.5+0.7
AlienAccuracy65.0-0.161.8+3.1
AlienPlayer Damage Per Min296.4+13.5301.4-5.0
AlienStructure Damage Per Min512.4+24.6509.1+3.3
AlienKdr1.7+0.22.5-0.7
AlienScore Per Hour845.0+51.5819.4+25.6
AlienMap Uptime33.1+1.431.2+1.9
AlienParasites Per Min1.3+0.11.2+0.1

Focus cards rank relative gaps so metrics with different units are comparable. Positive is generally better. Changes between snapshots are smoothed because consecutive samples can share games.

Performance over time

Weapon accuracy over time

Tier averages are equal-player means and require at least 20 recorded shots per contributor.

Exact snapshot values

CutoffTierWeekly/sample gamesMarine valueMarine tierAlien valueAlien tier
2026-10-19 00:00 UTCt720/10023.329.365.061.8
2026-10-12 00:00 UTCt765/10023.129.165.560.9
2026-10-05 00:00 UTCt755/10023.728.966.261.7
2026-09-28 00:00 UTCt727/10023.528.865.160.5
2026-09-21 00:00 UTCt749/10023.228.963.861.7
2026-09-14 00:00 UTCt741/10023.529.461.461.4
2026-09-07 00:00 UTCt754/10024.728.161.959.6
2026-08-31 00:00 UTCt756/10024.829.562.661.5
2026-08-24 00:00 UTCt763/10025.829.463.261.3
2026-08-17 00:00 UTCt738/10024.329.662.061.9
2026-08-10 00:00 UTCt750/10023.929.359.461.6
2026-08-03 00:00 UTCt771/10024.929.460.066.4
2026-07-27 00:00 UTCt752/10025.128.161.163.8
2026-07-20 00:00 UTCt735/6824.628.560.561.0
2026-07-13 00:00 UTCt727/3326.026.558.161.6
2026-07-06 00:00 UTCt76/623.927.261.858.1