Player Improvement

Track your performance sample over time and compare it with your tier at each snapshot.

Download summary CSV

clive

Current tier t7 · snapshots use the canonical weekly/latest-100 eligible-game sample.

Open profile

Focus first

Marine · Structure Damage Per Min-26.0%relative to tier average
Alien · Map Uptime-18.0%relative to tier average
FactionMetricCurrentChange over last 4 snapshotsTier averageGap to tier
MarineAccuracy32.5-0.129.1+3.4
MarinePlayer Damage Per Min427.9+79.9295.3+132.6
MarineStructure Damage Per Min319.7-75.1432.0-112.3
MarineKdr1.6-0.11.4+0.2
MarineScore Per Hour935.4+54.6745.5+189.9
MarineMap Uptime36.1-0.335.2+0.9
MarineWeld Player Seconds Per Min-—0.2—
MarineWeld Structure Seconds Per Min-—0.5—
AlienAccuracy66.0+1.460.9+5.2
AlienPlayer Damage Per Min447.8-6.2305.6+142.2
AlienStructure Damage Per Min599.0+0.8500.5+98.5
AlienKdr3.9+0.52.6+1.3
AlienScore Per Hour1160.5-30.2830.7+329.8
AlienMap Uptime25.3+1.930.8-5.5
AlienParasites Per Min-—1.3—

Focus cards rank relative gaps so metrics with different units are comparable. Positive is generally better. Changes between snapshots are smoothed because consecutive samples can share games.

Performance over time

Weapon accuracy over time

Tier averages are equal-player means and require at least 20 recorded shots per contributor.

Exact snapshot values

CutoffTierWeekly/sample gamesMarine valueMarine tierAlien valueAlien tier
2026-10-12 00:00 UTCt720/10032.529.166.060.9
2026-10-05 00:00 UTCt726/10032.328.966.961.7
2026-09-28 00:00 UTCt713/8632.428.866.060.5
2026-09-21 00:00 UTCt79/7332.628.964.661.7
2026-09-14 00:00 UTCt721/6432.429.464.461.4
2026-09-07 00:00 UTCt79/4332.128.163.559.6
2026-08-31 00:00 UTCt711/3432.229.562.361.5
2026-08-24 00:00 UTCt78/2332.129.469.161.3
2026-08-10 00:00 UTCt76/1532.129.371.261.6
2026-08-03 00:00 UTCt79/930.129.474.666.4