Player Improvement

Track your performance sample over time and compare it with your tier at each snapshot.

Download summary CSV

loize

Current tier t6 · snapshots use the canonical weekly/latest-100 eligible-game sample.

Open profile

Focus first

Marine · Kdr-25.2%relative to tier average
Marine · Score Per Hour-6.9%relative to tier average
Alien · Map Uptime-4.6%relative to tier average
FactionMetricCurrentChange over last 4 snapshotsTier averageGap to tier
MarineAccuracy37.8+0.926.6+11.3
MarinePlayer Damage Per Min405.1-62.4301.7+103.4
MarineStructure Damage Per Min403.5-3.0404.8-1.3
MarineKdr0.9-0.11.2-0.3
MarineScore Per Hour735.0-77.3789.7-54.7
MarineMap Uptime38.8-1.339.2-0.3
MarineWeld Player Seconds Per Min-—0.2—
MarineWeld Structure Seconds Per Min-—0.6—
AlienAccuracy75.3+1.556.5+18.8
AlienPlayer Damage Per Min391.5+17.4254.8+136.7
AlienStructure Damage Per Min604.5-337.8583.0+21.5
AlienKdr2.4+0.11.5+0.9
AlienScore Per Hour1022.8-86.4749.3+273.5
AlienMap Uptime32.9-4.534.4-1.6
AlienParasites Per Min-—0.9—

Focus cards rank relative gaps so metrics with different units are comparable. Positive is generally better. Changes between snapshots are smoothed because consecutive samples can share games.

Performance over time

Weapon accuracy over time

Tier averages are equal-player means and require at least 20 recorded shots per contributor.

Exact snapshot values

CutoffTierWeekly/sample gamesMarine valueMarine tierAlien valueAlien tier
2026-09-07 00:00 UTCt69/2437.826.675.356.5
2026-08-03 00:00 UTCt615/1536.926.673.856.1