Player Improvement

Track your performance sample over time and compare it with your tier at each snapshot.

Download summary CSV

Succulent Cactus

Current tier t1 · snapshots use the canonical weekly/latest-100 eligible-game sample.

Open profile

Focus first

Alien · Kdr-13.4%relative to tier average
Marine · Structure Damage Per Min-11.9%relative to tier average
Alien · Structure Damage Per Min-2.7%relative to tier average
FactionMetricCurrentChange over last 4 snapshotsTier averageGap to tier
MarineAccuracy19.3-0.913.4+5.9
MarinePlayer Damage Per Min200.8+31.3155.0+45.8
MarineStructure Damage Per Min196.0-163.2222.5-26.5
MarineKdr0.8-0.40.6+0.2
MarineScore Per Hour548.0-78.7429.6+118.4
MarineMap Uptime32.0+6.620.2+11.8
MarineWeld Player Seconds Per Min-—0.2—
MarineWeld Structure Seconds Per Min-—0.7—
AlienAccuracy45.0+2.435.6+9.4
AlienPlayer Damage Per Min150.5-13.7111.9+38.6
AlienStructure Damage Per Min524.8-233.0539.1-14.3
AlienKdr0.5+0.10.6-0.1
AlienScore Per Hour423.3-66.7410.3+12.9
AlienMap Uptime40.8+5.121.4+19.4
AlienParasites Per Min-—0.5—

Focus cards rank relative gaps so metrics with different units are comparable. Positive is generally better. Changes between snapshots are smoothed because consecutive samples can share games.

Performance over time

Weapon accuracy over time

Tier averages are equal-player means and require at least 20 recorded shots per contributor.

Exact snapshot values

CutoffTierWeekly/sample gamesMarine valueMarine tierAlien valueAlien tier
2026-10-12 00:00 UTCt15/2419.313.445.035.6
2026-08-31 00:00 UTCt17/1621.213.946.637.9
2026-08-24 00:00 UTCt27/920.215.642.739.0