Player Improvement

Track your performance sample over time and compare it with your tier at each snapshot.

Download summary CSV

Morality

Current tier t3 · snapshots use the canonical weekly/latest-100 eligible-game sample.

Open profile

Focus first

Alien · Structure Damage Per Min-12.0%relative to tier average
Marine · Structure Damage Per Min-2.1%relative to tier average
FactionMetricCurrentChange over last 4 snapshotsTier averageGap to tier
MarineAccuracy19.6-0.217.9+1.7
MarinePlayer Damage Per Min302.4+41.8194.7+107.7
MarineStructure Damage Per Min321.8-35.4328.7-6.9
MarineKdr1.1+0.10.8+0.2
MarineScore Per Hour716.0+0.2550.6+165.4
MarineMap Uptime55.5+0.629.9+25.7
MarineWeld Player Seconds Per Min-—0.3—
MarineWeld Structure Seconds Per Min-—0.8—
AlienAccuracy49.7-0.246.5+3.3
AlienPlayer Damage Per Min189.3-18.0156.7+32.6
AlienStructure Damage Per Min519.8+5.0590.6-70.8
AlienKdr0.8-0.10.8+0.1
AlienScore Per Hour572.5-11.7535.6+36.9
AlienMap Uptime58.2+0.525.7+32.5
AlienParasites Per Min-—0.5—

Focus cards rank relative gaps so metrics with different units are comparable. Positive is generally better. Changes between snapshots are smoothed because consecutive samples can share games.

Performance over time

Weapon accuracy over time

Tier averages are equal-player means and require at least 20 recorded shots per contributor.

Exact snapshot values

CutoffTierWeekly/sample gamesMarine valueMarine tierAlien valueAlien tier
2026-10-19 00:00 UTCt35/7219.617.949.746.5
2026-10-12 00:00 UTCt36/6719.516.849.544.0
2026-09-21 00:00 UTCt35/5719.417.350.544.4
2026-08-31 00:00 UTCt38/4719.817.649.945.1
2026-08-24 00:00 UTCt311/3920.016.752.643.7
2026-08-17 00:00 UTCt36/2820.717.453.344.9
2026-08-03 00:00 UTCt312/2220.917.750.645.0
2026-07-27 00:00 UTCt310/1021.117.646.442.7