Player Improvement

Track your performance sample over time and compare it with your tier at each snapshot.

Download summary CSV

Wob

Current tier t9 ยท snapshots use the canonical weekly/latest-100 eligible-game sample.

Open profile

Focus first

All tracked current metrics are at or above their tier averages.

FactionMetricCurrentChange over last 4 snapshotsTier averageGap to tier
MarineAccuracy32.9+0.632.9+0.0
MarinePlayer Damage Per Min360.2-29.8360.2+0.0
MarineStructure Damage Per Min516.9+78.8516.9+0.0
MarineKdr2.4+0.22.4+0.0
MarineScore Per Hour1007.5-18.41007.5+0.0
MarineMap Uptime58.1+2.458.1+0.0
MarineWeld Player Seconds Per Min0.1+0.10.1+0.0
MarineWeld Structure Seconds Per Min0.4+0.30.4+0.0
AlienAccuracy65.5-0.165.5+0.0
AlienPlayer Damage Per Min426.7+24.6426.7+0.0
AlienStructure Damage Per Min757.3+13.5757.3+0.0
AlienKdr3.9+0.63.9+0.0
AlienScore Per Hour1190.4+68.51190.4+0.0
AlienMap Uptime45.9-0.445.9+0.0
AlienParasites Per Min2.4+0.42.4+0.0

Focus cards rank relative gaps so metrics with different units are comparable. Positive is generally better. Changes between snapshots are smoothed because consecutive samples can share games.

Performance over time

Weapon accuracy over time

Tier averages are equal-player means and require at least 20 recorded shots per contributor.

Exact snapshot values

CutoffTierWeekly/sample gamesMarine valueMarine tierAlien valueAlien tier
2026-10-19 00:00 UTCt920/10032.932.965.565.5
2026-10-12 00:00 UTCt919/10032.832.865.665.6
2026-10-05 00:00 UTCt931/10032.532.564.964.9
2026-09-28 00:00 UTCt99/10032.332.365.665.6
2026-09-21 00:00 UTCt98/10032.332.365.365.3
2026-09-14 00:00 UTCt910/10031.831.865.365.3
2026-09-07 00:00 UTCt938/10031.731.765.065.0
2026-08-31 00:00 UTCt927/10031.331.364.964.9
2026-08-24 00:00 UTCt947/10032.132.166.066.0
2026-08-17 00:00 UTCt925/9832.432.466.066.0
2026-08-10 00:00 UTCt916/7332.232.266.966.9
2026-08-03 00:00 UTCt922/5732.232.266.866.8
2026-07-27 00:00 UTCt919/3531.231.265.865.8
2026-07-20 00:00 UTCt97/1630.630.665.165.1
2026-07-13 00:00 UTCt99/931.031.064.564.5