Player Improvement

Track your performance sample over time and compare it with your tier at each snapshot.

Download summary CSV

* DarkNess

Current tier t5 · snapshots use the canonical weekly/latest-100 eligible-game sample.

Open profile

Focus first

Marine · Structure Damage Per Min-22.0%relative to tier average
Alien · Structure Damage Per Min-4.3%relative to tier average
Alien · Map Uptime-0.5%relative to tier average
FactionMetricCurrentChange over last 4 snapshotsTier averageGap to tier
MarineAccuracy26.8+1.122.7+4.1
MarinePlayer Damage Per Min301.3-24.9276.4+24.9
MarineStructure Damage Per Min294.7+55.5377.9-83.2
MarineKdr1.6-0.11.1+0.5
MarineScore Per Hour875.4+85.7718.2+157.1
MarineMap Uptime39.2-5.536.5+2.7
MarineWeld Player Seconds Per Min0.9+0.30.3+0.6
MarineWeld Structure Seconds Per Min2.8+1.20.8+2.0
AlienAccuracy52.8-4.451.5+1.3
AlienPlayer Damage Per Min287.0-11.2235.8+51.2
AlienStructure Damage Per Min558.0+3.6583.3-25.3
AlienKdr1.7+0.01.4+0.3
AlienScore Per Hour826.1-46.4701.7+124.5
AlienMap Uptime31.6-3.031.8-0.2
AlienParasites Per Min1.1-0.10.9+0.2

Focus cards rank relative gaps so metrics with different units are comparable. Positive is generally better. Changes between snapshots are smoothed because consecutive samples can share games.

Performance over time

Weapon accuracy over time

Tier averages are equal-player means and require at least 20 recorded shots per contributor.

Exact snapshot values

CutoffTierWeekly/sample gamesMarine valueMarine tierAlien valueAlien tier
2026-10-19 00:00 UTCt516/10026.822.752.851.5
2026-10-12 00:00 UTCt522/10026.922.953.652.6
2026-10-05 00:00 UTCt527/10026.522.754.752.8
2026-09-28 00:00 UTCt535/10025.823.257.255.1
2026-09-21 00:00 UTCt525/10025.322.454.853.5
2026-09-14 00:00 UTCt510/10026.022.354.253.2
2026-09-07 00:00 UTCt529/10026.423.254.952.5
2026-08-31 00:00 UTCt539/10026.823.253.654.0
2026-08-24 00:00 UTCt516/10026.924.054.455.3
2026-08-17 00:00 UTCt536/10026.523.954.455.0
2026-08-10 00:00 UTCt541/10026.022.855.352.6
2026-08-03 00:00 UTCt555/9025.323.056.552.5
2026-07-27 00:00 UTCt430/3524.720.755.847.0
2026-07-20 00:00 UTCt45/522.619.3-48.2