Player Improvement

Track your performance sample over time and compare it with your tier at each snapshot.

Download summary CSV

ExclusiveXOR

Current tier t4 · snapshots use the canonical weekly/latest-100 eligible-game sample.

Open profile

Focus first

Marine · Player Damage Per Min-34.4%relative to tier average
Marine · Kdr-21.1%relative to tier average
Alien · Kdr-17.4%relative to tier average
FactionMetricCurrentChange over last 4 snapshotsTier averageGap to tier
MarineAccuracy20.4+0.719.7+0.7
MarinePlayer Damage Per Min154.2+8.2235.1-80.9
MarineStructure Damage Per Min346.6+82.0334.8+11.8
MarineKdr0.8+0.11.0-0.2
MarineScore Per Hour564.9+25.8632.0-67.1
MarineMap Uptime43.7-0.231.4+12.3
MarineWeld Player Seconds Per Min0.4-0.10.3+0.1
MarineWeld Structure Seconds Per Min1.2+0.50.9+0.3
AlienAccuracy55.7+0.451.2+4.5
AlienPlayer Damage Per Min159.1+4.3186.0-26.9
AlienStructure Damage Per Min544.7+35.9576.8-32.1
AlienKdr0.8+0.21.0-0.2
AlienScore Per Hour545.2+19.5599.5-54.3
AlienMap Uptime35.8+0.428.6+7.2
AlienParasites Per Min1.1+0.00.7+0.4

Focus cards rank relative gaps so metrics with different units are comparable. Positive is generally better. Changes between snapshots are smoothed because consecutive samples can share games.

Performance over time

Weapon accuracy over time

Tier averages are equal-player means and require at least 20 recorded shots per contributor.

Exact snapshot values

CutoffTierWeekly/sample gamesMarine valueMarine tierAlien valueAlien tier
2026-10-19 00:00 UTCt47/8120.419.755.751.2
2026-10-12 00:00 UTCt45/7420.319.356.148.7
2026-10-05 00:00 UTCt412/6920.419.356.847.7
2026-09-21 00:00 UTCt47/5519.719.455.350.0
2026-09-14 00:00 UTCt410/4819.819.355.247.5
2026-09-07 00:00 UTCt415/3820.419.453.650.9
2026-08-24 00:00 UTCt411/2321.019.354.047.9
2026-07-27 00:00 UTCt45/822.420.742.847.0