Player Improvement

Track your performance sample over time and compare it with your tier at each snapshot.

Download summary CSV

Fast Gates

Current tier t4 · snapshots use the canonical weekly/latest-100 eligible-game sample.

Open profile

Focus first

Marine · Weld Player Seconds Per Min-77.3%relative to tier average
Alien · Parasites Per Min-74.6%relative to tier average
Marine · Player Damage Per Min-35.0%relative to tier average
FactionMetricCurrentChange over last 4 snapshotsTier averageGap to tier
MarineAccuracy24.6+1.919.7+4.9
MarinePlayer Damage Per Min152.8-21.7235.1-82.3
MarineStructure Damage Per Min598.4-33.4334.8+263.6
MarineKdr1.0-0.11.0+0.1
MarineScore Per Hour455.4-56.6632.0-176.7
MarineMap Uptime23.6-9.531.4-7.9
MarineWeld Player Seconds Per Min0.1-0.00.3-0.2
MarineWeld Structure Seconds Per Min0.6-0.10.9-0.2
AlienAccuracy65.8+5.451.2+14.7
AlienPlayer Damage Per Min130.3+19.7186.0-55.7
AlienStructure Damage Per Min421.6+59.4576.8-155.2
AlienKdr1.2+0.11.0+0.2
AlienScore Per Hour407.8+79.1599.5-191.6
AlienMap Uptime20.8+3.228.6-7.8
AlienParasites Per Min0.2-0.00.7-0.5

Focus cards rank relative gaps so metrics with different units are comparable. Positive is generally better. Changes between snapshots are smoothed because consecutive samples can share games.

Performance over time

Weapon accuracy over time

Tier averages are equal-player means and require at least 20 recorded shots per contributor.

Exact snapshot values

CutoffTierWeekly/sample gamesMarine valueMarine tierAlien valueAlien tier
2026-10-19 00:00 UTCt414/7024.619.765.851.2
2026-09-07 00:00 UTCt49/5424.319.461.350.9
2026-08-24 00:00 UTCt414/4524.319.360.847.9
2026-08-10 00:00 UTCt420/3122.719.960.551.1
2026-07-20 00:00 UTCt48/821.819.376.948.2