Player Improvement

Track your performance sample over time and compare it with your tier at each snapshot.

Download summary CSV

Beefboy08

Current tier t1 · snapshots use the canonical weekly/latest-100 eligible-game sample.

Open profile

Focus first

Alien · Parasites Per Min-73.6%relative to tier average
Marine · Kdr-67.5%relative to tier average
Alien · Kdr-45.8%relative to tier average
FactionMetricCurrentChange over last 4 snapshotsTier averageGap to tier
MarineAccuracy11.0+3.112.6-1.6
MarinePlayer Damage Per Min174.7-54.1154.6+20.1
MarineStructure Damage Per Min413.2-177.7239.3+173.9
MarineKdr0.2+0.10.6-0.4
MarineScore Per Hour479.7-19.2427.7+51.9
MarineMap Uptime28.8+9.021.2+7.6
MarineWeld Player Seconds Per Min-—0.3—
MarineWeld Structure Seconds Per Min-—0.8—
AlienAccuracy28.0+2.635.1-7.0
AlienPlayer Damage Per Min85.5+6.7104.1-18.6
AlienStructure Damage Per Min576.1-78.5550.8+25.3
AlienKdr0.2-0.00.5-0.2
AlienScore Per Hour332.7+12.3410.3-77.5
AlienMap Uptime41.1+1.123.1+18.0
AlienParasites Per Min0.2+0.00.8-0.6

Focus cards rank relative gaps so metrics with different units are comparable. Positive is generally better. Changes between snapshots are smoothed because consecutive samples can share games.

Performance over time

Weapon accuracy over time

Tier averages are equal-player means and require at least 20 recorded shots per contributor.

Exact snapshot values

CutoffTierWeekly/sample gamesMarine valueMarine tierAlien valueAlien tier
2026-10-19 00:00 UTCt16/1211.012.628.035.1
2026-10-05 00:00 UTCt16/67.914.625.436.4