Player Improvement

Track your performance sample over time and compare it with your tier at each snapshot.

Download summary CSV

Rusty (no cheater)

Current tier t8 · snapshots use the canonical weekly/latest-100 eligible-game sample.

Open profile

Focus first

Alien · Structure Damage Per Min-36.8%relative to tier average
Marine · Structure Damage Per Min-29.3%relative to tier average
Marine · Score Per Hour-18.0%relative to tier average
FactionMetricCurrentChange over last 4 snapshotsTier averageGap to tier
MarineAccuracy31.2-2.129.5+1.7
MarinePlayer Damage Per Min271.3+143.0321.9-50.6
MarineStructure Damage Per Min346.9+302.8490.4-143.5
MarineKdr2.1+1.11.7+0.4
MarineScore Per Hour703.5+503.8858.1-154.6
MarineMap Uptime53.5-2.144.9+8.6
MarineWeld Player Seconds Per Min0.1+0.00.1+0.0
MarineWeld Structure Seconds Per Min0.8+0.00.4+0.5
AlienAccuracy63.4-6.057.7+5.8
AlienPlayer Damage Per Min317.0+146.5344.2-27.2
AlienStructure Damage Per Min305.3+199.1483.1-177.8
AlienKdr2.8-0.93.2-0.4
AlienScore Per Hour751.9+419.6904.2-152.2
AlienMap Uptime48.8-0.841.9+6.8
AlienParasites Per Min0.9+0.00.8+0.1

Focus cards rank relative gaps so metrics with different units are comparable. Positive is generally better. Changes between snapshots are smoothed because consecutive samples can share games.

Performance over time

Weapon accuracy over time

Tier averages are equal-player means and require at least 20 recorded shots per contributor.

Exact snapshot values

CutoffTierWeekly/sample gamesMarine valueMarine tierAlien valueAlien tier
2026-09-21 00:00 UTCt821/6231.229.563.457.7
2026-09-14 00:00 UTCt827/4130.930.960.961.9
2026-09-07 00:00 UTCt88/1429.331.864.662.2
2026-08-31 00:00 UTCt86/633.332.969.460.1