Player Improvement

Track your performance sample over time and compare it with your tier at each snapshot.

Download summary CSV

Mama mia big proble

Current tier t5 · snapshots use the canonical weekly/latest-100 eligible-game sample.

Open profile

Focus first

Marine · Weld Structure Seconds Per Min-33.5%relative to tier average
Alien · Parasites Per Min-28.8%relative to tier average
Marine · Map Uptime-17.8%relative to tier average
FactionMetricCurrentChange over last 4 snapshotsTier averageGap to tier
MarineAccuracy24.0-0.922.7+1.3
MarinePlayer Damage Per Min402.3+138.6276.4+125.9
MarineStructure Damage Per Min420.6+18.4377.9+42.7
MarineKdr1.4+0.51.1+0.3
MarineScore Per Hour832.7+172.9718.2+114.5
MarineMap Uptime30.0-1.036.5-6.5
MarineWeld Player Seconds Per Min0.7+0.20.3+0.4
MarineWeld Structure Seconds Per Min0.5-0.30.8-0.3
AlienAccuracy62.9+0.351.5+11.4
AlienPlayer Damage Per Min259.6+6.9235.8+23.8
AlienStructure Damage Per Min984.0+334.8583.3+400.7
AlienKdr1.4-0.21.4+0.0
AlienScore Per Hour787.5+56.4701.7+85.8
AlienMap Uptime28.4-0.531.8-3.3
AlienParasites Per Min0.6+0.10.9-0.2

Focus cards rank relative gaps so metrics with different units are comparable. Positive is generally better. Changes between snapshots are smoothed because consecutive samples can share games.

Performance over time

Weapon accuracy over time

Tier averages are equal-player means and require at least 20 recorded shots per contributor.

Exact snapshot values

CutoffTierWeekly/sample gamesMarine valueMarine tierAlien valueAlien tier
2026-10-19 00:00 UTCt57/5724.022.762.951.5
2026-10-12 00:00 UTCt56/5024.322.963.052.6
2026-09-28 00:00 UTCt511/4024.323.263.255.1
2026-08-24 00:00 UTCt512/2424.924.062.655.3