Player Improvement

Track your performance sample over time and compare it with your tier at each snapshot.

Download summary CSV

Robert

Current tier t3 · snapshots use the canonical weekly/latest-100 eligible-game sample.

Open profile

Focus first

Marine · Structure Damage Per Min-26.3%relative to tier average
Alien · Structure Damage Per Min-25.0%relative to tier average
Alien · Score Per Hour-5.1%relative to tier average
FactionMetricCurrentChange over last 4 snapshotsTier averageGap to tier
MarineAccuracy18.0-0.617.9+0.1
MarinePlayer Damage Per Min230.2-21.5194.7+35.5
MarineStructure Damage Per Min242.1+84.5328.7-86.6
MarineKdr0.9+0.00.8+0.0
MarineScore Per Hour552.2-32.3550.6+1.6
MarineMap Uptime33.7+1.929.9+3.9
MarineWeld Player Seconds Per Min-—0.3—
MarineWeld Structure Seconds Per Min-—0.8—
AlienAccuracy47.6-3.946.5+1.1
AlienPlayer Damage Per Min182.7-27.9156.7+26.0
AlienStructure Damage Per Min443.2-55.1590.6-147.4
AlienKdr0.9-0.30.8+0.1
AlienScore Per Hour508.3-21.7535.6-27.3
AlienMap Uptime34.9+5.825.7+9.1
AlienParasites Per Min0.7+0.10.5+0.2

Focus cards rank relative gaps so metrics with different units are comparable. Positive is generally better. Changes between snapshots are smoothed because consecutive samples can share games.

Performance over time

Weapon accuracy over time

Tier averages are equal-player means and require at least 20 recorded shots per contributor.

Exact snapshot values

CutoffTierWeekly/sample gamesMarine valueMarine tierAlien valueAlien tier
2026-10-19 00:00 UTCt37/5218.017.947.646.5
2026-10-05 00:00 UTCt312/4517.817.448.044.5
2026-09-28 00:00 UTCt313/3318.017.449.144.3
2026-08-17 00:00 UTCt313/1618.517.451.544.9