Player Improvement

Track your performance sample over time and compare it with your tier at each snapshot.

Download summary CSV

one day ill be happy

Current tier t3 · snapshots use the canonical weekly/latest-100 eligible-game sample.

Open profile

Focus first

Alien · Map Uptime-28.1%relative to tier average
Alien · Accuracy-3.2%relative to tier average
FactionMetricCurrentChange over last 4 snapshotsTier averageGap to tier
MarineAccuracy19.5+2.516.8+2.7
MarinePlayer Damage Per Min281.5+74.0178.1+103.4
MarineStructure Damage Per Min330.8+143.2315.7+15.1
MarineKdr1.5+0.20.8+0.7
MarineScore Per Hour721.7+132.1518.5+203.2
MarineMap Uptime28.3+4.028.3+0.0
MarineWeld Player Seconds Per Min0.6-0.00.2+0.4
MarineWeld Structure Seconds Per Min1.5+0.80.8+0.7
AlienAccuracy42.6+5.044.0-1.4
AlienPlayer Damage Per Min149.0+31.9145.4+3.6
AlienStructure Damage Per Min637.9+3.4609.2+28.7
AlienKdr0.9+0.10.7+0.1
AlienScore Per Hour555.7+45.6504.3+51.4
AlienMap Uptime18.6+3.425.8-7.3
AlienParasites Per Min0.9+0.10.5+0.4

Focus cards rank relative gaps so metrics with different units are comparable. Positive is generally better. Changes between snapshots are smoothed because consecutive samples can share games.

Performance over time

Weapon accuracy over time

Tier averages are equal-player means and require at least 20 recorded shots per contributor.

Exact snapshot values

CutoffTierWeekly/sample gamesMarine valueMarine tierAlien valueAlien tier
2026-10-12 00:00 UTCt39/10019.516.842.644.0
2026-10-05 00:00 UTCt339/10019.517.442.344.5
2026-09-28 00:00 UTCt365/10018.917.440.144.3
2026-09-21 00:00 UTCt312/10016.917.337.644.4
2026-08-31 00:00 UTCt314/10016.317.637.445.1
2026-08-24 00:00 UTCt345/8816.316.738.343.7
2026-08-17 00:00 UTCt337/4316.017.435.944.9
2026-08-10 00:00 UTCt36/610.817.227.643.6