Player Improvement

Track your performance sample over time and compare it with your tier at each snapshot.

Download summary CSV

Smyrna

Current tier t2 · snapshots use the canonical weekly/latest-100 eligible-game sample.

Open profile

Focus first

Alien · Parasites Per Min-100.0%relative to tier average
Alien · Player Damage Per Min-38.0%relative to tier average
Marine · Player Damage Per Min-28.8%relative to tier average
FactionMetricCurrentChange over last 4 snapshotsTier averageGap to tier
MarineAccuracy12.6-0.715.4-2.8
MarinePlayer Damage Per Min125.4-15.5176.1-50.7
MarineStructure Damage Per Min278.8-38.4276.6+2.2
MarineKdr0.6+0.10.8-0.2
MarineScore Per Hour410.6+19.8505.6-95.0
MarineMap Uptime32.4-3.425.5+6.9
MarineWeld Player Seconds Per Min0.7—0.3+0.4
MarineWeld Structure Seconds Per Min3.1—1.0+2.1
AlienAccuracy30.1+2.141.1-11.0
AlienPlayer Damage Per Min85.1+11.6137.2-52.1
AlienStructure Damage Per Min754.1-42.7509.3+244.8
AlienKdr0.5+0.30.6-0.1
AlienScore Per Hour417.8+0.3463.9-46.1
AlienMap Uptime23.6+2.523.4+0.3
AlienParasites Per Min0.0—0.4-0.5

Focus cards rank relative gaps so metrics with different units are comparable. Positive is generally better. Changes between snapshots are smoothed because consecutive samples can share games.

Performance over time

Weapon accuracy over time

Tier averages are equal-player means and require at least 20 recorded shots per contributor.

Exact snapshot values

CutoffTierWeekly/sample gamesMarine valueMarine tierAlien valueAlien tier
2026-10-05 00:00 UTCt26/3912.615.430.141.1
2026-08-24 00:00 UTCt28/2813.015.628.939.0
2026-08-17 00:00 UTCt17/2013.412.530.131.5
2026-08-03 00:00 UTCt28/1313.215.328.039.6
2026-07-27 00:00 UTCt15/515.814.030.135.7