Player Improvement

Track your performance sample over time and compare it with your tier at each snapshot.

Download summary CSV

crowbar /`

Current tier t7 · snapshots use the canonical weekly/latest-100 eligible-game sample.

Open profile

Focus first

Alien · Structure Damage Per Min-41.8%relative to tier average
Alien · Kdr-38.3%relative to tier average
Marine · Map Uptime-35.3%relative to tier average
FactionMetricCurrentChange over last 4 snapshotsTier averageGap to tier
MarineAccuracy25.6-0.329.3-3.7
MarinePlayer Damage Per Min227.3+37.9301.4-74.1
MarineStructure Damage Per Min329.2-22.0426.0-96.8
MarineKdr1.6+0.21.5+0.2
MarineScore Per Hour641.3+104.1763.5-122.2
MarineMap Uptime22.5+3.834.7-12.3
MarineWeld Player Seconds Per Min0.3+0.30.2+0.1
MarineWeld Structure Seconds Per Min0.5-0.60.5+0.1
AlienAccuracy45.9-3.261.8-15.9
AlienPlayer Damage Per Min244.2+20.9301.4-57.2
AlienStructure Damage Per Min296.3-64.8509.1-212.8
AlienKdr1.5+0.12.5-0.9
AlienScore Per Hour701.2+34.2819.4-118.1
AlienMap Uptime22.8-0.931.2-8.4
AlienParasites Per Min2.9+0.31.2+1.7

Focus cards rank relative gaps so metrics with different units are comparable. Positive is generally better. Changes between snapshots are smoothed because consecutive samples can share games.

Performance over time

Weapon accuracy over time

Tier averages are equal-player means and require at least 20 recorded shots per contributor.

Exact snapshot values

CutoffTierWeekly/sample gamesMarine valueMarine tierAlien valueAlien tier
2026-10-19 00:00 UTCt731/10025.629.345.961.8
2026-10-12 00:00 UTCt724/10025.829.147.860.9
2026-10-05 00:00 UTCt711/10026.028.949.261.7
2026-09-28 00:00 UTCt721/9425.928.849.160.5
2026-09-21 00:00 UTCt711/7325.828.950.061.7
2026-09-14 00:00 UTCt720/6225.829.453.161.4
2026-09-07 00:00 UTCt78/4226.228.152.459.6
2026-08-24 00:00 UTCt710/3226.029.449.861.3
2026-08-17 00:00 UTCt711/2226.629.650.461.9
2026-07-27 00:00 UTCt77/724.128.152.763.8