Player Improvement

Track your performance sample over time and compare it with your tier at each snapshot.

Download summary CSV

baby jesus

Current tier t2 · snapshots use the canonical weekly/latest-100 eligible-game sample.

Open profile

Focus first

Alien · Kdr-21.5%relative to tier average
Marine · Map Uptime-16.8%relative to tier average
Marine · Kdr-7.4%relative to tier average
FactionMetricCurrentChange over last 4 snapshotsTier averageGap to tier
MarineAccuracy13.7-0.513.9-0.2
MarinePlayer Damage Per Min300.9+140.8155.9+145.0
MarineStructure Damage Per Min365.5+38.5252.3+113.2
MarineKdr0.5-0.20.6-0.0
MarineScore Per Hour564.9+4.4445.9+119.1
MarineMap Uptime22.2-0.526.7-4.5
MarineWeld Player Seconds Per Min-—0.2—
MarineWeld Structure Seconds Per Min-—0.6—
AlienAccuracy40.8+0.938.2+2.6
AlienPlayer Damage Per Min131.4-25.2123.0+8.4
AlienStructure Damage Per Min571.5+2.2529.2+42.3
AlienKdr0.4-0.00.5-0.1
AlienScore Per Hour411.4-81.9426.3-14.9
AlienMap Uptime29.0-3.824.0+5.0
AlienParasites Per Min-—0.4—

Focus cards rank relative gaps so metrics with different units are comparable. Positive is generally better. Changes between snapshots are smoothed because consecutive samples can share games.

Performance over time

Weapon accuracy over time

Tier averages are equal-player means and require at least 20 recorded shots per contributor.

Exact snapshot values

CutoffTierWeekly/sample gamesMarine valueMarine tierAlien valueAlien tier
2026-09-14 00:00 UTCt27/5013.713.940.838.2
2026-08-31 00:00 UTCt210/4114.114.840.637.5
2026-08-24 00:00 UTCt27/3113.915.640.139.0
2026-08-10 00:00 UTCt28/2114.215.339.938.7
2026-08-03 00:00 UTCt213/1315.015.343.039.6