Player Improvement

Track your performance sample over time and compare it with your tier at each snapshot.

Download summary CSV

Vintage

Current tier t5 · snapshots use the canonical weekly/latest-100 eligible-game sample.

Open profile

Focus first

Marine · Structure Damage Per Min-18.6%relative to tier average
Alien · Accuracy-3.1%relative to tier average
Alien · Structure Damage Per Min-2.3%relative to tier average
FactionMetricCurrentChange over last 4 snapshotsTier averageGap to tier
MarineAccuracy24.1+1.822.7+1.4
MarinePlayer Damage Per Min354.9+111.3276.4+78.5
MarineStructure Damage Per Min307.5-93.9377.9-70.4
MarineKdr1.6+0.01.1+0.5
MarineScore Per Hour837.2+235.5718.2+118.9
MarineMap Uptime36.6+4.936.5+0.1
MarineWeld Player Seconds Per Min0.4+0.10.3+0.1
MarineWeld Structure Seconds Per Min1.2+0.30.8+0.4
AlienAccuracy49.9+4.251.5-1.6
AlienPlayer Damage Per Min320.0+7.5235.8+84.2
AlienStructure Damage Per Min569.7-196.8583.3-13.6
AlienKdr1.7-0.21.4+0.3
AlienScore Per Hour835.5-45.6701.7+133.8
AlienMap Uptime33.4-2.531.8+1.6
AlienParasites Per Min1.2+0.10.9+0.3

Focus cards rank relative gaps so metrics with different units are comparable. Positive is generally better. Changes between snapshots are smoothed because consecutive samples can share games.

Performance over time

Weapon accuracy over time

Tier averages are equal-player means and require at least 20 recorded shots per contributor.

Exact snapshot values

CutoffTierWeekly/sample gamesMarine valueMarine tierAlien valueAlien tier
2026-10-19 00:00 UTCt514/10024.122.749.951.5
2026-10-12 00:00 UTCt529/10024.022.950.252.6
2026-10-05 00:00 UTCt546/10023.722.745.552.8
2026-09-28 00:00 UTCt535/10022.323.245.755.1
2026-09-21 00:00 UTCt524/10023.222.445.953.5
2026-09-14 00:00 UTCt522/10023.522.346.953.2
2026-09-07 00:00 UTCt529/10024.823.248.752.5
2026-08-31 00:00 UTCt531/10024.723.247.254.0
2026-08-24 00:00 UTCt560/10024.724.047.955.3
2026-08-17 00:00 UTCt525/10023.023.950.655.0
2026-08-10 00:00 UTCt520/10022.422.852.952.6
2026-08-03 00:00 UTCt521/10021.323.054.652.5
2026-07-27 00:00 UTCt548/10021.022.152.351.3
2026-07-20 00:00 UTCt467/10020.019.351.648.2
2026-07-13 00:00 UTCt426/3419.819.352.245.2
2026-07-06 00:00 UTCt58/819.922.144.550.8