Player Improvement

Track your performance sample over time and compare it with your tier at each snapshot.

Download summary CSV

beowulf

Current tier t7 · snapshots use the canonical weekly/latest-100 eligible-game sample.

Open profile

Focus first

Marine · Structure Damage Per Min-35.6%relative to tier average
Marine · Kdr-12.7%relative to tier average
FactionMetricCurrentChange over last 4 snapshotsTier averageGap to tier
MarineAccuracy31.8-0.429.3+2.4
MarinePlayer Damage Per Min346.2+12.3301.4+44.8
MarineStructure Damage Per Min274.5-28.5426.0-151.5
MarineKdr1.3+0.11.5-0.2
MarineScore Per Hour854.4+11.4763.5+90.8
MarineMap Uptime49.7+2.534.7+15.0
MarineWeld Player Seconds Per Min0.2+0.10.2+0.0
MarineWeld Structure Seconds Per Min0.6-0.10.5+0.2
AlienAccuracy74.9-0.861.8+13.1
AlienPlayer Damage Per Min341.7+24.3301.4+40.3
AlienStructure Damage Per Min630.0+126.7509.1+120.9
AlienKdr2.9+0.72.5+0.4
AlienScore Per Hour984.8+163.1819.4+165.4
AlienMap Uptime39.7+2.731.2+8.5
AlienParasites Per Min1.4-0.61.2+0.2

Focus cards rank relative gaps so metrics with different units are comparable. Positive is generally better. Changes between snapshots are smoothed because consecutive samples can share games.

Performance over time

Weapon accuracy over time

Tier averages are equal-player means and require at least 20 recorded shots per contributor.

Exact snapshot values

CutoffTierWeekly/sample gamesMarine valueMarine tierAlien valueAlien tier
2026-10-19 00:00 UTCt715/10031.829.374.961.8
2026-10-12 00:00 UTCt716/9831.829.175.160.9
2026-09-28 00:00 UTCt720/8231.828.876.460.5
2026-09-21 00:00 UTCt79/6232.128.975.761.7
2026-08-17 00:00 UTCt76/5331.829.675.361.9
2026-08-10 00:00 UTCt726/4731.229.375.561.6
2026-08-03 00:00 UTCt78/2131.429.476.766.4
2026-07-27 00:00 UTCt78/1331.428.174.463.8
2026-07-20 00:00 UTCt75/530.028.570.461.0