Player Improvement

Track your performance sample over time and compare it with your tier at each snapshot.

Download summary CSV

BBGorge

Current tier t4 · snapshots use the canonical weekly/latest-100 eligible-game sample.

Open profile

Focus first

Alien · Parasites Per Min-66.3%relative to tier average
Marine · Weld Structure Seconds Per Min-52.5%relative to tier average
Alien · Player Damage Per Min-35.8%relative to tier average
FactionMetricCurrentChange over last 4 snapshotsTier averageGap to tier
MarineAccuracy20.2-0.519.3+0.9
MarinePlayer Damage Per Min216.0+11.6230.4-14.4
MarineStructure Damage Per Min237.9+38.7338.3-100.4
MarineKdr0.8-0.00.9-0.1
MarineScore Per Hour626.4-0.5624.6+1.8
MarineMap Uptime57.9-0.933.6+24.3
MarineWeld Player Seconds Per Min0.3—0.3-0.0
MarineWeld Structure Seconds Per Min0.4—0.8-0.4
AlienAccuracy43.7-0.349.6-5.9
AlienPlayer Damage Per Min114.3-13.4177.9-63.6
AlienStructure Damage Per Min509.5+112.3578.9-69.4
AlienKdr0.8+0.10.9-0.1
AlienScore Per Hour472.1+74.0580.4-108.3
AlienMap Uptime58.6-1.328.3+30.3
AlienParasites Per Min0.2-0.20.6-0.4

Focus cards rank relative gaps so metrics with different units are comparable. Positive is generally better. Changes between snapshots are smoothed because consecutive samples can share games.

Performance over time

Weapon accuracy over time

Tier averages are equal-player means and require at least 20 recorded shots per contributor.

Exact snapshot values

CutoffTierWeekly/sample gamesMarine valueMarine tierAlien valueAlien tier
2026-10-26 00:00 UTCt48/6020.219.343.749.6
2026-08-31 00:00 UTCt46/4820.219.843.950.6
2026-08-03 00:00 UTCt46/3919.920.544.850.9
2026-07-27 00:00 UTCt414/3320.720.744.047.0
2026-07-20 00:00 UTCt47/1920.719.345.248.2
2026-07-13 00:00 UTCt412/1222.619.345.245.2