Player Improvement

Track your performance sample over time and compare it with your tier at each snapshot.

Download summary CSV

Iceman_Mat

Current tier t2 · snapshots use the canonical weekly/latest-100 eligible-game sample.

Open profile

Focus first

Marine · Kdr-73.3%relative to tier average
Alien · Kdr-65.3%relative to tier average
Alien · Structure Damage Per Min-64.2%relative to tier average
FactionMetricCurrentChange over last 4 snapshotsTier averageGap to tier
MarineAccuracy11.4-6.313.9-2.4
MarinePlayer Damage Per Min78.9-35.5177.4-98.5
MarineStructure Damage Per Min194.9-23.9247.6-52.7
MarineKdr0.2-0.00.6-0.5
MarineScore Per Hour310.4-8.1471.5-161.1
MarineMap Uptime28.1+0.122.6+5.5
MarineWeld Player Seconds Per Min0.4+0.10.2+0.1
MarineWeld Structure Seconds Per Min2.2+0.10.7+1.5
AlienAccuracy25.3-4.436.2-10.9
AlienPlayer Damage Per Min77.1+45.4118.4-41.3
AlienStructure Damage Per Min186.1+88.5519.6-333.5
AlienKdr0.2+0.10.5-0.3
AlienScore Per Hour259.7+164.7439.8-180.1
AlienMap Uptime21.5-1.020.9+0.6
AlienParasites Per Min0.6+0.60.3+0.2

Focus cards rank relative gaps so metrics with different units are comparable. Positive is generally better. Changes between snapshots are smoothed because consecutive samples can share games.

Performance over time

Weapon accuracy over time

Tier averages are equal-player means and require at least 20 recorded shots per contributor.

Exact snapshot values

CutoffTierWeekly/sample gamesMarine valueMarine tierAlien valueAlien tier
2026-09-21 00:00 UTCt28/2111.413.925.336.2
2026-09-14 00:00 UTCt26/1314.413.930.238.2
2026-08-03 00:00 UTCt26/717.715.329.739.6