Player Improvement

Track your performance sample over time and compare it with your tier at each snapshot.

Download summary CSV

Pie

Current tier t3 · snapshots use the canonical weekly/latest-100 eligible-game sample.

Open profile

Focus first

Alien · Player Damage Per Min-18.2%relative to tier average
Marine · Kdr-12.6%relative to tier average
Marine · Accuracy-4.2%relative to tier average
FactionMetricCurrentChange over last 4 snapshotsTier averageGap to tier
MarineAccuracy16.7+0.117.4-0.7
MarinePlayer Damage Per Min184.5+28.0191.9-7.4
MarineStructure Damage Per Min412.8-157.5309.7+103.1
MarineKdr0.8+0.10.9-0.1
MarineScore Per Hour591.9-4.5550.2+41.7
MarineMap Uptime25.8-0.626.3-0.5
MarineWeld Player Seconds Per Min-—0.3—
MarineWeld Structure Seconds Per Min-—0.9—
AlienAccuracy43.6-3.044.5-0.8
AlienPlayer Damage Per Min122.8-23.9150.2-27.4
AlienStructure Damage Per Min635.5-49.4569.5+66.0
AlienKdr0.8-0.00.7+0.1
AlienScore Per Hour546.1+5.3517.3+28.9
AlienMap Uptime28.1-1.023.2+4.9
AlienParasites Per Min-—0.6—

Focus cards rank relative gaps so metrics with different units are comparable. Positive is generally better. Changes between snapshots are smoothed because consecutive samples can share games.

Performance over time

Weapon accuracy over time

Tier averages are equal-player means and require at least 20 recorded shots per contributor.

Exact snapshot values

CutoffTierWeekly/sample gamesMarine valueMarine tierAlien valueAlien tier
2026-10-05 00:00 UTCt312/4816.717.443.644.5
2026-09-28 00:00 UTCt35/3617.017.446.044.3
2026-09-21 00:00 UTCt35/3116.717.346.244.4
2026-09-14 00:00 UTCt36/2616.617.846.645.2
2026-08-24 00:00 UTCt35/1415.016.745.843.7
2026-08-03 00:00 UTCt36/717.217.747.745.0