Player Improvement

Track your performance sample over time and compare it with your tier at each snapshot.

Download summary CSV

TL;DR

Current tier t4 · snapshots use the canonical weekly/latest-100 eligible-game sample.

Open profile

Focus first

Alien · Map Uptime-67.3%relative to tier average
Marine · Map Uptime-61.7%relative to tier average
Alien · Player Damage Per Min-58.6%relative to tier average
FactionMetricCurrentChange over last 4 snapshotsTier averageGap to tier
MarineAccuracy23.4-1.519.7+3.7
MarinePlayer Damage Per Min149.2+121.4235.1-85.9
MarineStructure Damage Per Min258.8+84.0334.8-76.0
MarineKdr0.9-0.11.0-0.1
MarineScore Per Hour444.2+355.0632.0-187.8
MarineMap Uptime12.0+6.131.4-19.4
MarineWeld Player Seconds Per Min0.4+0.40.3+0.2
MarineWeld Structure Seconds Per Min1.2+1.20.9+0.3
AlienAccuracy37.5-5.051.2-13.7
AlienPlayer Damage Per Min77.0-80.6186.0-109.0
AlienStructure Damage Per Min449.4-1009.7576.8-127.4
AlienKdr0.6+0.01.0-0.3
AlienScore Per Hour320.0-343.3599.5-279.5
AlienMap Uptime9.3-7.928.6-19.2
AlienParasites Per Min1.2+0.80.7+0.5

Focus cards rank relative gaps so metrics with different units are comparable. Positive is generally better. Changes between snapshots are smoothed because consecutive samples can share games.

Performance over time

Weapon accuracy over time

Tier averages are equal-player means and require at least 20 recorded shots per contributor.

Exact snapshot values

CutoffTierWeekly/sample gamesMarine valueMarine tierAlien valueAlien tier
2026-10-19 00:00 UTCt447/10023.419.737.551.2
2026-10-12 00:00 UTCt562/10025.922.937.552.6
2026-10-05 00:00 UTCt5130/13025.022.737.352.8
2026-09-28 00:00 UTCt539/3925.023.242.555.1