Player Improvement

Track your performance sample over time and compare it with your tier at each snapshot.

Download summary CSV

General Bytes

Current tier t2 · snapshots use the canonical weekly/latest-100 eligible-game sample.

Open profile

Focus first

Marine · Weld Player Seconds Per Min-100.0%relative to tier average
Marine · Weld Structure Seconds Per Min-100.0%relative to tier average
Alien · Structure Damage Per Min-34.7%relative to tier average
FactionMetricCurrentChange over last 4 snapshotsTier averageGap to tier
MarineAccuracy20.8-0.815.7+5.2
MarinePlayer Damage Per Min135.8+22.2201.2-65.4
MarineStructure Damage Per Min240.4+9.5270.4-30.0
MarineKdr0.7-0.00.8-0.1
MarineScore Per Hour469.1+15.9519.7-50.6
MarineMap Uptime39.7+1.824.5+15.1
MarineWeld Player Seconds Per Min0.0+0.00.2-0.2
MarineWeld Structure Seconds Per Min0.0+0.00.6-0.6
AlienAccuracy48.2-1.742.9+5.3
AlienPlayer Damage Per Min123.4-21.5136.6-13.2
AlienStructure Damage Per Min345.9-77.7529.7-183.8
AlienKdr0.6-0.00.6-0.0
AlienScore Per Hour388.2-80.8472.0-83.8
AlienMap Uptime25.3-2.621.2+4.1
AlienParasites Per Min-—0.5—

Focus cards rank relative gaps so metrics with different units are comparable. Positive is generally better. Changes between snapshots are smoothed because consecutive samples can share games.

Performance over time

Weapon accuracy over time

Tier averages are equal-player means and require at least 20 recorded shots per contributor.

Exact snapshot values

CutoffTierWeekly/sample gamesMarine valueMarine tierAlien valueAlien tier
2026-10-19 00:00 UTCt214/9220.815.748.242.9
2026-10-12 00:00 UTCt214/7820.716.148.641.5
2026-10-05 00:00 UTCt211/6421.515.449.241.1
2026-09-28 00:00 UTCt217/5321.614.749.940.1
2026-09-07 00:00 UTCt213/3023.215.249.537.4
2026-08-31 00:00 UTCt210/1726.714.846.637.5
2026-08-24 00:00 UTCt25/730.415.648.939.0