Player Improvement

Track your performance sample over time and compare it with your tier at each snapshot.

Download summary CSV

KNIVES

Current tier t4 · snapshots use the canonical weekly/latest-100 eligible-game sample.

Open profile

Focus first

Alien · Parasites Per Min-91.7%relative to tier average
Alien · Structure Damage Per Min-62.9%relative to tier average
Marine · Structure Damage Per Min-56.1%relative to tier average
FactionMetricCurrentChange over last 4 snapshotsTier averageGap to tier
MarineAccuracy14.0+0.719.3-5.3
MarinePlayer Damage Per Min185.1-37.2226.5-41.4
MarineStructure Damage Per Min149.8+20.1341.4-191.6
MarineKdr0.5+0.10.9-0.5
MarineScore Per Hour466.4-44.4619.0-152.6
MarineMap Uptime24.0-12.533.0-9.0
MarineWeld Player Seconds Per Min0.2+0.20.3-0.1
MarineWeld Structure Seconds Per Min0.7+0.70.8-0.1
AlienAccuracy54.1+4.148.7+5.3
AlienPlayer Damage Per Min200.1+47.0179.2+20.9
AlienStructure Damage Per Min227.0+218.4611.7-384.7
AlienKdr0.8+0.51.0-0.2
AlienScore Per Hour470.9+188.2597.2-126.3
AlienMap Uptime23.0-10.227.1-4.2
AlienParasites Per Min0.1+0.10.7-0.7

Focus cards rank relative gaps so metrics with different units are comparable. Positive is generally better. Changes between snapshots are smoothed because consecutive samples can share games.

Performance over time

Weapon accuracy over time

Tier averages are equal-player means and require at least 20 recorded shots per contributor.

Exact snapshot values

CutoffTierWeekly/sample gamesMarine valueMarine tierAlien valueAlien tier
2026-10-12 00:00 UTCt414/4114.019.354.148.7
2026-10-05 00:00 UTCt45/2712.919.351.647.7
2026-09-21 00:00 UTCt48/2112.919.452.750.0
2026-08-31 00:00 UTCt47/713.219.850.050.6