Player Improvement

Track your performance sample over time and compare it with your tier at each snapshot.

Download summary CSV

yo gurt

Current tier t3 · snapshots use the canonical weekly/latest-100 eligible-game sample.

Open profile

Focus first

Marine · Structure Damage Per Min-33.4%relative to tier average
Alien · Map Uptime-22.1%relative to tier average
Alien · Structure Damage Per Min-13.3%relative to tier average
FactionMetricCurrentChange over last 4 snapshotsTier averageGap to tier
MarineAccuracy23.2-0.317.8+5.4
MarinePlayer Damage Per Min304.2-17.0189.0+115.2
MarineStructure Damage Per Min210.1+36.8315.7-105.6
MarineKdr1.6-0.00.8+0.8
MarineScore Per Hour826.0-20.5545.9+280.1
MarineMap Uptime26.4+9.526.2+0.1
MarineWeld Player Seconds Per Min-—0.2—
MarineWeld Structure Seconds Per Min-—0.7—
AlienAccuracy41.7-3.945.2-3.5
AlienPlayer Damage Per Min204.4+14.0150.6+53.8
AlienStructure Damage Per Min484.3-156.0558.4-74.1
AlienKdr0.8-0.00.7+0.0
AlienScore Per Hour636.1+26.6516.9+119.1
AlienMap Uptime18.0+1.723.1-5.1
AlienParasites Per Min-—0.5—

Focus cards rank relative gaps so metrics with different units are comparable. Positive is generally better. Changes between snapshots are smoothed because consecutive samples can share games.

Performance over time

Weapon accuracy over time

Tier averages are equal-player means and require at least 20 recorded shots per contributor.

Exact snapshot values

CutoffTierWeekly/sample gamesMarine valueMarine tierAlien valueAlien tier
2026-09-14 00:00 UTCt312/6823.217.841.745.2
2026-09-07 00:00 UTCt310/5623.217.544.246.1
2026-08-31 00:00 UTCt320/4623.817.643.545.1
2026-08-24 00:00 UTCt28/2623.415.645.639.0
2026-08-03 00:00 UTCt29/1423.315.342.939.6
2026-07-27 00:00 UTCt25/522.415.351.339.2