Player Improvement

Track your performance sample over time and compare it with your tier at each snapshot.

Download summary CSV

Muffinman

Current tier t4 · snapshots use the canonical weekly/latest-100 eligible-game sample.

Open profile

Focus first

Marine · Weld Player Seconds Per Min-80.4%relative to tier average
Alien · Kdr-43.5%relative to tier average
Alien · Player Damage Per Min-35.3%relative to tier average
FactionMetricCurrentChange over last 4 snapshotsTier averageGap to tier
MarineAccuracy13.4+1.419.7-6.3
MarinePlayer Damage Per Min215.0-89.0235.1-20.1
MarineStructure Damage Per Min554.5+1.6334.8+219.7
MarineKdr0.8-0.21.0-0.2
MarineScore Per Hour648.1-35.9632.0+16.1
MarineMap Uptime43.5+1.631.4+12.1
MarineWeld Player Seconds Per Min0.1+0.00.3-0.2
MarineWeld Structure Seconds Per Min0.6+0.10.9-0.3
AlienAccuracy52.5+13.951.2+1.3
AlienPlayer Damage Per Min120.4+0.9186.0-65.6
AlienStructure Damage Per Min1060.0+66.1576.8+483.2
AlienKdr0.6-0.01.0-0.4
AlienScore Per Hour585.5+17.3599.5-13.9
AlienMap Uptime46.2-0.628.6+17.6
AlienParasites Per Min0.5+0.00.7-0.2

Focus cards rank relative gaps so metrics with different units are comparable. Positive is generally better. Changes between snapshots are smoothed because consecutive samples can share games.

Performance over time

Weapon accuracy over time

Tier averages are equal-player means and require at least 20 recorded shots per contributor.

Exact snapshot values

CutoffTierWeekly/sample gamesMarine valueMarine tierAlien valueAlien tier
2026-10-19 00:00 UTCt45/4413.419.752.551.2
2026-10-12 00:00 UTCt411/3913.519.351.348.7
2026-09-28 00:00 UTCt45/2712.219.642.549.7
2026-09-07 00:00 UTCt46/2212.119.438.650.9
2026-08-31 00:00 UTCt411/1611.819.842.650.6