Player Improvement

Track your performance sample over time and compare it with your tier at each snapshot.

Download summary CSV

nfg

Current tier t5 · snapshots use the canonical weekly/latest-100 eligible-game sample.

Open profile

Focus first

Marine · Weld Structure Seconds Per Min-87.6%relative to tier average
Alien · Map Uptime-23.0%relative to tier average
Alien · Structure Damage Per Min-19.5%relative to tier average
FactionMetricCurrentChange over last 4 snapshotsTier averageGap to tier
MarineAccuracy23.0+0.922.7+0.2
MarinePlayer Damage Per Min240.0-19.7276.4-36.4
MarineStructure Damage Per Min326.3-19.3377.9-51.6
MarineKdr1.5+0.11.1+0.4
MarineScore Per Hour659.7-38.3718.2-58.5
MarineMap Uptime31.2-1.836.5-5.4
MarineWeld Player Seconds Per Min0.4+0.00.3+0.1
MarineWeld Structure Seconds Per Min0.1+0.00.8-0.7
AlienAccuracy52.9-7.751.5+1.4
AlienPlayer Damage Per Min300.0+9.6235.8+64.2
AlienStructure Damage Per Min469.3+61.3583.3-114.0
AlienKdr2.4-0.41.4+0.9
AlienScore Per Hour764.3+4.1701.7+62.6
AlienMap Uptime24.5-1.931.8-7.3
AlienParasites Per Min-—0.9—

Focus cards rank relative gaps so metrics with different units are comparable. Positive is generally better. Changes between snapshots are smoothed because consecutive samples can share games.

Performance over time

Weapon accuracy over time

Tier averages are equal-player means and require at least 20 recorded shots per contributor.

Exact snapshot values

CutoffTierWeekly/sample gamesMarine valueMarine tierAlien valueAlien tier
2026-10-19 00:00 UTCt576/10023.022.752.951.5
2026-10-12 00:00 UTCt551/10022.822.952.552.6
2026-10-05 00:00 UTCt5104/10423.322.752.852.8
2026-09-28 00:00 UTCt566/10022.123.260.655.1
2026-09-21 00:00 UTCt542/10021.922.459.853.5
2026-09-14 00:00 UTCt555/10022.222.359.153.2
2026-09-07 00:00 UTCt538/10022.723.258.352.5
2026-08-31 00:00 UTCt535/10022.723.255.754.0
2026-08-24 00:00 UTCt534/9923.024.058.155.3
2026-08-17 00:00 UTCt515/6523.023.960.655.0
2026-08-10 00:00 UTCt518/5023.322.861.452.6
2026-08-03 00:00 UTCt524/3223.523.061.052.5
2026-07-27 00:00 UTCt58/822.622.157.651.3