Player Improvement

Track your performance sample over time and compare it with your tier at each snapshot.

Download summary CSV

Bombastasticus

Current tier t5 · snapshots use the canonical weekly/latest-100 eligible-game sample.

Open profile

Focus first

Marine · Weld Structure Seconds Per Min-100.0%relative to tier average
Alien · Map Uptime-39.0%relative to tier average
Alien · Accuracy-30.0%relative to tier average
FactionMetricCurrentChange over last 4 snapshotsTier averageGap to tier
MarineAccuracy19.8-0.623.2-3.4
MarinePlayer Damage Per Min278.5+13.6273.4+5.1
MarineStructure Damage Per Min335.1-26.0393.8-58.7
MarineKdr0.9-0.01.1-0.2
MarineScore Per Hour738.4-26.8721.9+16.5
MarineMap Uptime27.1+1.435.8-8.7
MarineWeld Player Seconds Per Min0.9—0.3+0.6
MarineWeld Structure Seconds Per Min0.0—0.8-0.8
AlienAccuracy36.7-7.552.5-15.8
AlienPlayer Damage Per Min276.1+3.3229.7+46.4
AlienStructure Damage Per Min463.6+22.8585.2-121.6
AlienKdr1.8+0.21.4+0.5
AlienScore Per Hour779.7+43.6701.9+77.8
AlienMap Uptime18.9-0.331.0-12.1
AlienParasites Per Min1.1-0.20.9+0.2

Focus cards rank relative gaps so metrics with different units are comparable. Positive is generally better. Changes between snapshots are smoothed because consecutive samples can share games.

Performance over time

Weapon accuracy over time

Tier averages are equal-player means and require at least 20 recorded shots per contributor.

Exact snapshot values

CutoffTierWeekly/sample gamesMarine valueMarine tierAlien valueAlien tier
2026-09-07 00:00 UTCt510/10019.823.236.752.5
2026-08-31 00:00 UTCt512/10020.023.237.754.0
2026-08-10 00:00 UTCt56/10020.222.844.052.6
2026-08-03 00:00 UTCt514/9620.323.044.352.5
2026-07-27 00:00 UTCt516/8220.322.144.151.3
2026-07-20 00:00 UTCt545/6620.522.643.848.9
2026-07-13 00:00 UTCt59/2120.322.552.751.4
2026-07-06 00:00 UTCt512/1219.722.151.750.8