Player Improvement

Track your performance sample over time and compare it with your tier at each snapshot.

Download summary CSV

lord.tea

Current tier t6 · snapshots use the canonical weekly/latest-100 eligible-game sample.

Open profile

Focus first

Marine · Weld Player Seconds Per Min-75.4%relative to tier average
Marine · Weld Structure Seconds Per Min-68.7%relative to tier average
Alien · Parasites Per Min-52.0%relative to tier average
FactionMetricCurrentChange over last 4 snapshotsTier averageGap to tier
MarineAccuracy26.1-0.325.4+0.7
MarinePlayer Damage Per Min246.9-4.6317.8-70.9
MarineStructure Damage Per Min363.4-5.5397.1-33.7
MarineKdr1.0-0.21.2-0.2
MarineScore Per Hour690.6-32.8771.6-81.0
MarineMap Uptime45.3-2.241.1+4.1
MarineWeld Player Seconds Per Min0.0+0.00.2-0.1
MarineWeld Structure Seconds Per Min0.1-0.10.5-0.3
AlienAccuracy59.1-2.656.7+2.3
AlienPlayer Damage Per Min302.9-0.6258.2+44.7
AlienStructure Damage Per Min567.3+13.2614.1-46.8
AlienKdr1.5-0.21.6-0.1
AlienScore Per Hour869.5+59.0752.8+116.7
AlienMap Uptime36.9-2.236.4+0.5
AlienParasites Per Min0.4-0.10.9-0.5

Focus cards rank relative gaps so metrics with different units are comparable. Positive is generally better. Changes between snapshots are smoothed because consecutive samples can share games.

Performance over time

Weapon accuracy over time

Tier averages are equal-player means and require at least 20 recorded shots per contributor.

Exact snapshot values

CutoffTierWeekly/sample gamesMarine valueMarine tierAlien valueAlien tier
2026-10-19 00:00 UTCt632/10026.125.459.156.7
2026-10-12 00:00 UTCt634/10025.925.360.055.7
2026-10-05 00:00 UTCt652/10025.226.159.857.4
2026-09-28 00:00 UTCt616/10026.425.961.756.2
2026-09-07 00:00 UTCt619/10026.326.661.556.5
2026-08-31 00:00 UTCt647/10026.926.462.756.8
2026-08-24 00:00 UTCt548/10027.124.062.255.3
2026-08-17 00:00 UTCt539/10027.323.961.855.0
2026-08-10 00:00 UTCt556/10026.322.857.752.6
2026-08-03 00:00 UTCt519/4925.023.055.252.5
2026-07-27 00:00 UTCt56/3024.422.164.051.3
2026-07-20 00:00 UTCt522/2424.522.664.048.9