Player Improvement

Track your performance sample over time and compare it with your tier at each snapshot.

Download summary CSV

dad

Current tier t5 · snapshots use the canonical weekly/latest-100 eligible-game sample.

Open profile

Focus first

Alien · Map Uptime-50.3%relative to tier average
Marine · Player Damage Per Min-30.1%relative to tier average
Marine · Score Per Hour-27.0%relative to tier average
FactionMetricCurrentChange over last 4 snapshotsTier averageGap to tier
MarineAccuracy27.0+2.022.7+4.3
MarinePlayer Damage Per Min193.2+42.3276.4-83.2
MarineStructure Damage Per Min352.8-12.0377.9-25.1
MarineKdr1.5+0.51.1+0.4
MarineScore Per Hour524.5+47.5718.2-193.8
MarineMap Uptime29.4-9.236.5-7.1
MarineWeld Player Seconds Per Min-—0.3—
MarineWeld Structure Seconds Per Min-—0.8—
AlienAccuracy55.5+3.051.5+4.0
AlienPlayer Damage Per Min311.1-71.4235.8+75.3
AlienStructure Damage Per Min568.7-434.1583.3-14.6
AlienKdr2.4-3.11.4+1.0
AlienScore Per Hour813.4-68.2701.7+111.8
AlienMap Uptime15.8-15.231.8-16.0
AlienParasites Per Min-—0.9—

Focus cards rank relative gaps so metrics with different units are comparable. Positive is generally better. Changes between snapshots are smoothed because consecutive samples can share games.

Performance over time

Weapon accuracy over time

Tier averages are equal-player means and require at least 20 recorded shots per contributor.

Exact snapshot values

CutoffTierWeekly/sample gamesMarine valueMarine tierAlien valueAlien tier
2026-10-19 00:00 UTCt512/3827.022.755.551.5
2026-09-21 00:00 UTCt56/2327.722.457.353.5
2026-08-10 00:00 UTCt55/1426.922.852.552.6
2026-07-27 00:00 UTCt56/625.022.152.551.3