Player Improvement

Track your performance sample over time and compare it with your tier at each snapshot.

Download summary CSV

seph

Current tier t5 · snapshots use the canonical weekly/latest-100 eligible-game sample.

Open profile

Focus first

Alien · Player Damage Per Min-36.8%relative to tier average
Marine · Structure Damage Per Min-36.0%relative to tier average
Marine · Player Damage Per Min-24.8%relative to tier average
FactionMetricCurrentChange over last 4 snapshotsTier averageGap to tier
MarineAccuracy20.9+0.522.7-1.9
MarinePlayer Damage Per Min205.5-44.2273.2-67.7
MarineStructure Damage Per Min237.7+24.5371.3-133.6
MarineKdr1.3-0.31.1+0.1
MarineScore Per Hour630.5-73.3704.8-74.3
MarineMap Uptime33.5+0.137.4-3.8
MarineWeld Player Seconds Per Min0.5-0.10.3+0.2
MarineWeld Structure Seconds Per Min1.0-0.60.7+0.3
AlienAccuracy51.3+6.352.9-1.5
AlienPlayer Damage Per Min144.3-39.6228.2-83.9
AlienStructure Damage Per Min566.6+97.6600.4-33.8
AlienKdr1.1-0.51.3-0.2
AlienScore Per Hour571.9-28.9691.4-119.5
AlienMap Uptime36.6-2.532.3+4.3
AlienParasites Per Min1.2+0.20.9+0.2

Focus cards rank relative gaps so metrics with different units are comparable. Positive is generally better. Changes between snapshots are smoothed because consecutive samples can share games.

Performance over time

Weapon accuracy over time

Tier averages are equal-player means and require at least 20 recorded shots per contributor.

Exact snapshot values

CutoffTierWeekly/sample gamesMarine valueMarine tierAlien valueAlien tier
2026-10-26 00:00 UTCt567/10020.922.751.352.9
2026-10-19 00:00 UTCt545/10020.922.749.951.5
2026-10-12 00:00 UTCt569/10021.422.948.952.6
2026-10-05 00:00 UTCt557/10020.322.745.052.8
2026-09-28 00:00 UTCt548/10020.323.250.055.1
2026-09-21 00:00 UTCt549/10020.422.446.453.5
2026-09-14 00:00 UTCt572/10020.822.346.253.2
2026-09-07 00:00 UTCt553/10021.523.247.252.5
2026-08-31 00:00 UTCt554/10021.523.242.754.0
2026-08-24 00:00 UTCt554/10022.724.046.155.3
2026-08-17 00:00 UTCt538/10022.623.952.855.0
2026-08-10 00:00 UTCt536/10020.822.851.052.6
2026-08-03 00:00 UTCt548/10020.523.048.052.5
2026-07-27 00:00 UTCt538/9921.122.149.851.3
2026-07-20 00:00 UTCt539/6121.822.648.648.9
2026-07-13 00:00 UTCt522/2222.222.552.051.4