Player Improvement

Track your performance sample over time and compare it with your tier at each snapshot.

Download summary CSV

MetaSlave

Current tier t3 · snapshots use the canonical weekly/latest-100 eligible-game sample.

Open profile

Focus first

Marine · Player Damage Per Min-26.1%relative to tier average
Alien · Player Damage Per Min-12.1%relative to tier average
Alien · Accuracy-9.5%relative to tier average
FactionMetricCurrentChange over last 4 snapshotsTier averageGap to tier
MarineAccuracy15.8+3.616.8-0.9
MarinePlayer Damage Per Min131.6+10.0178.1-46.5
MarineStructure Damage Per Min490.5+105.8315.7+174.8
MarineKdr1.0+0.10.8+0.2
MarineScore Per Hour620.5+123.0518.5+102.0
MarineMap Uptime35.4+13.028.3+7.1
MarineWeld Player Seconds Per Min0.3+0.20.2+0.1
MarineWeld Structure Seconds Per Min1.0+1.00.8+0.2
AlienAccuracy39.9-7.444.0-4.2
AlienPlayer Damage Per Min127.8+25.1145.4-17.6
AlienStructure Damage Per Min646.1+139.3609.2+36.9
AlienKdr1.1+0.50.7+0.4
AlienScore Per Hour543.3+117.9504.3+39.0
AlienMap Uptime25.5+4.825.8-0.3
AlienParasites Per Min1.0-0.30.5+0.5

Focus cards rank relative gaps so metrics with different units are comparable. Positive is generally better. Changes between snapshots are smoothed because consecutive samples can share games.

Performance over time

Weapon accuracy over time

Tier averages are equal-player means and require at least 20 recorded shots per contributor.

Exact snapshot values

CutoffTierWeekly/sample gamesMarine valueMarine tierAlien valueAlien tier
2026-10-12 00:00 UTCt319/4515.816.839.944.0
2026-10-05 00:00 UTCt318/2613.817.442.644.5
2026-09-07 00:00 UTCt38/812.217.547.346.1