Player Improvement

Track your performance sample over time and compare it with your tier at each snapshot.

Download summary CSV

depressed guy

Current tier t3 · snapshots use the canonical weekly/latest-100 eligible-game sample.

Open profile

Focus first

Marine · Weld Structure Seconds Per Min-62.7%relative to tier average
Alien · Parasites Per Min-46.2%relative to tier average
Alien · Kdr-13.8%relative to tier average
FactionMetricCurrentChange over last 4 snapshotsTier averageGap to tier
MarineAccuracy21.3+0.517.8+3.5
MarinePlayer Damage Per Min291.8-17.7189.0+102.8
MarineStructure Damage Per Min294.9-37.3315.7-20.8
MarineKdr1.5+0.00.8+0.7
MarineScore Per Hour782.8-31.4545.9+236.8
MarineMap Uptime27.2-1.126.2+1.0
MarineWeld Player Seconds Per Min0.2-0.00.2-0.0
MarineWeld Structure Seconds Per Min0.3+0.00.7-0.5
AlienAccuracy61.0+2.645.2+15.8
AlienPlayer Damage Per Min164.6+22.2150.6+14.0
AlienStructure Damage Per Min829.6+79.3558.4+271.2
AlienKdr0.6+0.10.7-0.1
AlienScore Per Hour551.9-1.1516.9+35.0
AlienMap Uptime26.0+1.023.1+2.9
AlienParasites Per Min0.3+0.20.5-0.2

Focus cards rank relative gaps so metrics with different units are comparable. Positive is generally better. Changes between snapshots are smoothed because consecutive samples can share games.

Performance over time

Weapon accuracy over time

Tier averages are equal-player means and require at least 20 recorded shots per contributor.

Exact snapshot values

CutoffTierWeekly/sample gamesMarine valueMarine tierAlien valueAlien tier
2026-09-14 00:00 UTCt39/9721.317.861.045.2
2026-09-07 00:00 UTCt341/8821.017.562.146.1
2026-08-31 00:00 UTCt320/4720.717.661.545.1
2026-08-24 00:00 UTCt319/2720.816.758.443.7
2026-08-17 00:00 UTCt38/819.517.450.944.9