Player Improvement

Track your performance sample over time and compare it with your tier at each snapshot.

Download summary CSV

ripley

Current tier t4 · snapshots use the canonical weekly/latest-100 eligible-game sample.

Open profile

Focus first

Marine · Weld Structure Seconds Per Min-85.5%relative to tier average
Marine · Player Damage Per Min-29.2%relative to tier average
Alien · Kdr-25.2%relative to tier average
FactionMetricCurrentChange over last 4 snapshotsTier averageGap to tier
MarineAccuracy20.3+1.519.3+0.9
MarinePlayer Damage Per Min152.9-31.0216.0-63.1
MarineStructure Damage Per Min339.0-30.0320.9+18.1
MarineKdr0.8-0.10.9-0.1
MarineScore Per Hour453.8-16.0602.7-148.9
MarineMap Uptime37.1+1.531.0+6.1
MarineWeld Player Seconds Per Min0.2+0.20.3-0.0
MarineWeld Structure Seconds Per Min0.1+0.10.8-0.7
AlienAccuracy49.5+2.647.5+2.0
AlienPlayer Damage Per Min183.2+27.6171.2+12.0
AlienStructure Damage Per Min781.6-152.3586.3+195.3
AlienKdr0.6+0.10.8-0.2
AlienScore Per Hour631.9+44.1563.0+69.0
AlienMap Uptime26.4+3.225.5+0.9
AlienParasites Per Min0.7+0.20.7-0.1

Focus cards rank relative gaps so metrics with different units are comparable. Positive is generally better. Changes between snapshots are smoothed because consecutive samples can share games.

Performance over time

Weapon accuracy over time

Tier averages are equal-player means and require at least 20 recorded shots per contributor.

Exact snapshot values

CutoffTierWeekly/sample gamesMarine valueMarine tierAlien valueAlien tier
2026-09-14 00:00 UTCt420/10020.319.349.547.5
2026-09-07 00:00 UTCt419/10020.019.450.250.9
2026-08-31 00:00 UTCt436/10019.519.848.650.6
2026-08-24 00:00 UTCt455/10018.819.346.847.9
2026-08-17 00:00 UTCt426/8517.919.946.150.8
2026-08-10 00:00 UTCt430/5917.719.945.951.1
2026-08-03 00:00 UTCt412/2916.620.545.450.9
2026-07-27 00:00 UTCt49/1715.420.730.247.0