Player Improvement

Track your performance sample over time and compare it with your tier at each snapshot.

Download summary CSV

ElsaJean

Current tier t5 · snapshots use the canonical weekly/latest-100 eligible-game sample.

Open profile

Focus first

Marine · Structure Damage Per Min-24.4%relative to tier average
Alien · Structure Damage Per Min-11.0%relative to tier average
FactionMetricCurrentChange over last 4 snapshotsTier averageGap to tier
MarineAccuracy28.3+0.522.7+5.7
MarinePlayer Damage Per Min341.8+61.0269.3+72.5
MarineStructure Damage Per Min270.0+16.3357.0-87.0
MarineKdr1.4-0.01.2+0.2
MarineScore Per Hour776.2+105.5706.9+69.2
MarineMap Uptime50.7+0.836.0+14.7
MarineWeld Player Seconds Per Min--0.10.3—
MarineWeld Structure Seconds Per Min--0.00.9—
AlienAccuracy56.5+11.652.8+3.7
AlienPlayer Damage Per Min253.8+14.5229.4+24.4
AlienStructure Damage Per Min532.4-15.0598.0-65.6
AlienKdr1.4-0.11.4+0.0
AlienScore Per Hour740.2+14.7691.0+49.2
AlienMap Uptime47.7+4.831.1+16.6
AlienParasites Per Min--0.20.8—

Focus cards rank relative gaps so metrics with different units are comparable. Positive is generally better. Changes between snapshots are smoothed because consecutive samples can share games.

Performance over time

Weapon accuracy over time

Tier averages are equal-player means and require at least 20 recorded shots per contributor.

Exact snapshot values

CutoffTierWeekly/sample gamesMarine valueMarine tierAlien valueAlien tier
2026-10-05 00:00 UTCt58/10028.322.756.552.8
2026-09-28 00:00 UTCt548/10028.323.259.655.1
2026-09-21 00:00 UTCt652/10027.525.757.456.3
2026-09-14 00:00 UTCt6132/13227.826.345.054.9
2026-09-07 00:00 UTCt5113/11328.623.251.252.5
2026-08-31 00:00 UTCt553/10028.923.251.854.0
2026-08-24 00:00 UTCt570/10028.124.051.455.3
2026-08-17 00:00 UTCt580/8027.523.956.855.0