Player Improvement

Track your performance sample over time and compare it with your tier at each snapshot.

Download summary CSV

<BAD>newst0ne

Current tier t4 · snapshots use the canonical weekly/latest-100 eligible-game sample.

Open profile

Focus first

Alien · Kdr-57.4%relative to tier average
Alien · Player Damage Per Min-39.0%relative to tier average
Marine · Structure Damage Per Min-32.4%relative to tier average
FactionMetricCurrentChange over last 4 snapshotsTier averageGap to tier
MarineAccuracy20.2+0.319.3+0.9
MarinePlayer Damage Per Min251.7+45.6216.0+35.7
MarineStructure Damage Per Min216.8-7.8320.9-104.1
MarineKdr0.9+0.10.9-0.0
MarineScore Per Hour529.8+39.0602.7-72.8
MarineMap Uptime39.8+7.831.0+8.8
MarineWeld Player Seconds Per Min-—0.3—
MarineWeld Structure Seconds Per Min-—0.8—
AlienAccuracy36.0-7.047.5-11.4
AlienPlayer Damage Per Min104.5-26.5171.2-66.7
AlienStructure Damage Per Min598.0-7.6586.3+11.7
AlienKdr0.4-0.20.8-0.5
AlienScore Per Hour501.9-39.8563.0-61.1
AlienMap Uptime34.7+1.825.5+9.2
AlienParasites Per Min-—0.7—

Focus cards rank relative gaps so metrics with different units are comparable. Positive is generally better. Changes between snapshots are smoothed because consecutive samples can share games.

Performance over time

Weapon accuracy over time

Tier averages are equal-player means and require at least 20 recorded shots per contributor.

Exact snapshot values

CutoffTierWeekly/sample gamesMarine valueMarine tierAlien valueAlien tier
2026-09-14 00:00 UTCt415/3120.219.336.047.5
2026-09-07 00:00 UTCt411/1619.919.443.150.9