Player Improvement

Track your performance sample over time and compare it with your tier at each snapshot.

Download summary CSV

Shizzy

Current tier t5 · snapshots use the canonical weekly/latest-100 eligible-game sample.

Open profile

Focus first

Alien · Structure Damage Per Min-38.7%relative to tier average
Marine · Player Damage Per Min-34.5%relative to tier average
Marine · Map Uptime-33.1%relative to tier average
FactionMetricCurrentChange over last 4 snapshotsTier averageGap to tier
MarineAccuracy21.9+0.322.7-0.8
MarinePlayer Damage Per Min181.1+89.9276.4-95.3
MarineStructure Damage Per Min343.7+215.7377.9-34.2
MarineKdr1.2+0.11.1+0.1
MarineScore Per Hour500.1+153.2718.2-218.2
MarineMap Uptime24.4+4.636.5-12.1
MarineWeld Player Seconds Per Min1.0-1.00.3+0.6
MarineWeld Structure Seconds Per Min0.6+0.10.8-0.2
AlienAccuracy44.6+4.151.5-6.8
AlienPlayer Damage Per Min260.7-27.2235.8+24.9
AlienStructure Damage Per Min357.5-40.8583.3-225.8
AlienKdr1.7-0.61.4+0.3
AlienScore Per Hour713.6-128.9701.7+12.0
AlienMap Uptime23.9-0.631.8-7.9
AlienParasites Per Min0.7+0.10.9-0.1

Focus cards rank relative gaps so metrics with different units are comparable. Positive is generally better. Changes between snapshots are smoothed because consecutive samples can share games.

Performance over time

Weapon accuracy over time

Tier averages are equal-player means and require at least 20 recorded shots per contributor.

Exact snapshot values

CutoffTierWeekly/sample gamesMarine valueMarine tierAlien valueAlien tier
2026-10-19 00:00 UTCt524/6921.922.744.651.5
2026-10-12 00:00 UTCt514/4522.422.944.152.6
2026-09-14 00:00 UTCt56/3121.922.343.653.2
2026-07-27 00:00 UTCt58/1621.722.140.551.3
2026-07-13 00:00 UTCt55/513.022.545.851.4